Sullivan County  »  4 Blue Spruce Ln

4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 18-1-30.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello

Sale date 09/05/2015
Sale price $218,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,133

Lot & Building Information for 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello

Building sqft 2,576
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.87
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello

• • Improvements for 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello, NY 12701?

4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,400, the tax amount paid for 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 is $4,133.

When was 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello, NY 12701 was last sold in 09/05/2015 for $218,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2015 $218,000
12/11/2006 $346,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/05/2015 - D
01/14/2016 - R
Deed
12/11/2006 - D
12/28/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,133
Market value $498,522
Assessed value $202,400

Assessment History for 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $449,778 $202,400 20.42 $4,133 -9.08%
2024 $404,800 $202,400 22.46 $4,546 -19.41%
2023 $326,452 $202,400 27.87 $5,641 -15.08%
2022 $281,111 $202,400 32.82 $6,643 -4.15%
2021 $271,678 $202,400 34.24 $6,930 -5.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Blue Spruce Lane, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 1.40
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 2.26
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 2.26
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 3.18
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 3.18

Nearest middle schools

Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 1.40
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 3.18
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 3.18
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 3.78
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 4.34

Nearest high schools

Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 1.33
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 3.18
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 3.78