Ulster County  »  12477  »  Windbourne Ln  »  73 Windbourne Ln

73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 17.1-5-50.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties

Sale date 05/08/2020
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,878

Lot & Building Information for 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties

Building sqft 3,724
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 40.66
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 3,724 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477?

73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2020 $640,000
10/27/2005 $999,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/08/2020 - D
05/13/2020 - R
Deed
10/27/2005 - D
10/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,878
Market value $1,300,000
Assessed value $1,300,000

Assessment History for 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,261,500 $1,261,500 17.5987 $22,201 -3.49%
2024 $1,106,500 $1,106,500 20.79 $23,004 +4.31%
2023 $922,000 $922,000 23.92 $22,054 +0.48%
2022 $780,000 $780,000 28.14 $21,949 +9.01%
2021 $726,316 $690,000 29.18 $20,134 -33.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 73 Windbourne Lane, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
250 High Falls Rd, Saugerties 1,804 04/16/2021
70 Charles Bach Rd, Saugerties 1,068 03/22/2006 $1
86 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties 1,376 09/20/2024 $325,000
212 Dave Elliott Rd, Saugerties 3,908 09/23/2005 $60,000
23 Rocky Woods Rd, Saugerties 2,327 12/23/2016 $350,000
88 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties 1,376 06/25/2024
7 Phillips Rd, Saugerties 2,036 10/11/2006 $25,000
19 Kelly Rd, Saugerties 04/01/2011 $1
15 Rocky Woods Rd, Saugerties 2,372 03/02/2006 $1