Westchester County  »  10510  »  N State Rd  »  507 N State Rd

507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 90.19-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 12/21/2022
Sale price $2,262,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,505

Lot & Building Information for 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 8,340
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.91
Year built 2003

Other Property Data for 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

How many sq. ft. does 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 has a total of 8,340 square feet and a current price per square foot of $271.

What is the year built & the current market value of 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,878,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2022 $2,262,500
02/19/2014 $1,480,900
08/12/2002 $431,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Deed
12/19/2022 - D
01/18/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
06/02/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
04/29/2014 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
04/29/2014 - R Assignment
04/29/2014 - R Mortgage
03/05/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
03/05/2014 - R Mortgage
03/05/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
03/05/2014 - R Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $50,438
Current property tax $46,505
Market value $1,878,500
Assessed value $1,878,500

Assessment History for 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,878,500 $1,878,500 26.8503 $50,438 -3.33%
2024 $1,868,100 $1,868,100 27.9285 $52,173 +7.48%
2023 $1,605,900 $1,605,900 30.2271 $48,542 -3.45%
2022 $1,508,700 $1,508,700 33.3236 $50,275 -3.01%
2021 $1,536,900 $1,536,900 33.7261 $51,834 -0.95%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,226
Median age 49.8
Average household income $326,430
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 3,757
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $820,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here are the neighbors for 507 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor.