Westchester County  »  10562  »  Wyche Way  »  12 Wyche Way

12 Wyche Way, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

12 Wyche Way, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Wyche Way, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Wyche Way, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 90.15-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Wyche Way, Ossining

Sale date 10/29/2021
Sale price $746,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,625

Lot & Building Information for 12 Wyche Way, Ossining

Building sqft 1,996
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.81
Year built 1995
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 12 Wyche Way, Ossining

• • Improvements for 12 Wyche Way, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Wyche Way, Ossining

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Wyche Way, Ossining, NY 10562?

12 Wyche Way, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,996 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Wyche Way, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $873,500, the tax amount paid for 12 Wyche Way, Ossining, NY 10562 is $23,453.

When was 12 Wyche Way, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Wyche Way, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 10/29/2021 for $746,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Wyche Way, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Wyche Way, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2021 $746,000
04/30/2018 $630,500
07/03/2013 $530,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Wyche Way, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Wyche Way, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2021 - D
11/03/2021 - R
Deed
07/27/2020 - D
08/24/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/27/2020 - D
08/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/30/2018 - D
05/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/30/2018 - D
05/07/2018 - R
Deed
08/14/2013 - R Mortgage
07/03/2013 - D
08/14/2013 - R
Deed
07/22/1998 - D
07/23/1998 - R
Deed
09/07/1995 - D
10/12/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Wyche Way, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Wyche Way, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,454
Current property tax $21,625
Market value $873,500
Assessed value $873,500

Assessment History for 12 Wyche Way, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Wyche Way, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $873,500 $873,500 26.8503 $23,454 -0.36%
2024 $842,800 $842,800 27.9285 $23,538 -1.22%
2023 $788,300 $788,300 30.2271 $23,828 +1.43%
2022 $705,000 $705,000 33.3236 $23,493 +8.69%
2021 $640,900 $640,900 33.7261 $21,615 -2.89%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Wyche Way, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Wyche Way, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.12
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.12
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.17
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.17
Roosevelt School 3 Public 5 352 1.21

Nearest middle schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.12
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.17
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 2.01
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 2.12
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 2.23

Nearest high schools

Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 1.95
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 2.12
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 2.23
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 3.01
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 3.05

Neighbors for 12 Wyche Way, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 12 Wyche Way, Ossining.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Morningside Dr, Ossining 4,473 01/14/2025 $1,200,000
4 Wyche Way, Ossining 2,960 07/31/2002 $706,875
16 Wyche Way, Ossining 3,395 01/24/2020 $645,000
70 Morningside Dr, Ossining 1,364 06/24/2021
505 N State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 5,736 10/19/1999 $375,000
8 Wyche Way, Ossining 3,690 07/31/1995 $430,000
6 Wyche Way, Ossining 3,216 09/14/2022
3 Wyche Way, Ossining 4,398 09/03/1997 $299,000
533 N State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 5,200 10/12/2023 $2,250,000
9 Ryder Ave, Briarcliff Manor 1,438
50 Morningside Dr, Ossining 972
10 Wyche Way, Ossining 2,102 08/22/2025 $980,000
525 N State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 22,564
14 Wyche Way, Ossining 2,766 08/31/2007 $879,500
1 Wyche Way, Ossining 5,011 09/10/2020 $872,000
56 Morningside Dr, Ossining 1,280 07/01/2024 $475,000
529 N State Rd, Ossining 26,000
64 Morningside Dr, Ossining 1,946 07/25/1997 $292,000
541 N State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 7,637 01/11/2005 $10
507 N State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 8,340 12/21/2022 $2,262,500