Albany County  »  12469  »  Travis Hill Rd  »  726 Travis Hill Rd

726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow
Zip code 12469
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 147-1-4.162

Sales & Tax Overview for 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Sale date 11/06/2007
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,918

Lot & Building Information for 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Building sqft 1,466
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.3
Frontage 431
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow

• • Improvements for 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow

How many sq. ft. does 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 has a total of 1,466 square feet and a current price per square foot of $40.

What is the year built & the current market value of 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469?

726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $317,419.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2007 $60,000

Title Documents for 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2007 - D
11/13/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Access detailed property tax data for 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, NY 12469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,918
Market value $317,419
Assessed value $123,000

Assessment History for 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $292,787 $123,000 23.7197 $2,918 +2.42%
2024 $278,281 $123,000 23.16 $2,849 -6.45%
2023 $241,200 $120,600 25.25 $3,045 +215.50%
2022 $61,051 $33,700 28.64 $965 -3.34%
2021 $59,964 $33,700 29.63 $999 -1.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 798
Median age 57.8
Average household income $103,975
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 386
Owner occupied units 94.8%
Average number of people per household 2.07
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $242,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow

Here are the neighbors for 726 Travis Hill Road, Preston Hollow.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
124 McCulloch Cross Rd, Rensselaerville 1,296 10/31/2016
378 County Route 354, Preston Hollow 2,630 11/24/2020 $1
231 Edwards Hill Rd, Medusa 3,111 10/15/2014 $530,000
742 Travis Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 01/09/2009 $58,000
136 Hale Rd, Rensselaerville 2,700 12/30/2022
154 Travis Hill Rd, Preston Hollow 1,985 12/02/2013 $380,000