Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Pine St  »  28 Pine St

28 Pine Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

28 Pine Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Pine Street, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Pine Street, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.657-8-902.901

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Pine Street, Poughquag

Sale date 05/15/2019
Sale price $76,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,223

Lot & Building Information for 28 Pine Street, Poughquag

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 11.29
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 28 Pine Street, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 28 Pine Street, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Pine Street, Poughquag

What is the market value of 28 Pine Street, Poughquag, NY 12570?

The current market value is $159,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Pine Street, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Pine Street, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2019 $76,000
03/14/2018 $32,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 Pine Street, Poughquag with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 28 Pine Street, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Deed
03/14/2018 - D
03/23/2018 - R
Deed
03/14/2018 - D
03/23/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Pine Street, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Pine Street, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,223
Market value $159,200
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 28 Pine Street, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Pine Street, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $149,600 $100,000 32.23 $3,223 +42.23%
2024 $147,400 $100,000 22.66 $2,266 -9.43%
2023 $130,100 $100,000 25.02 $2,502 -11.59%
2022 $111,600 $100,000 28.3 $2,830 -5.32%
2021 $104,200 $100,000 29.89 $2,989 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Pine Street, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Pine Street, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 1.14
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 4.43
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 4.51
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.63
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.70

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.63
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.63
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 5.69
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.70
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.84

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.63
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.70
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.84
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.43
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 6.78