Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Sunset Ln  »  62 Sunset Ln

62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.758-0-536.338

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag

Property tax $3,142

Lot & Building Information for 62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.73
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag

What is the market value of 62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570?

The current market value is $155,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,142
Market value $155,300
Assessed value $97,500

Assessment History for 62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $145,800 $97,500 32.23 $3,142 +42.23%
2024 $143,700 $97,500 22.66 $2,209 -9.43%
2023 $126,900 $97,500 25.02 $2,439 -11.59%
2022 $108,800 $97,500 28.3 $2,759 -5.32%
2021 $101,600 $97,500 29.89 $2,914 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Sunset Lane, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 0.91
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 4.21
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.28
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.41
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.41

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.37
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.28
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.63
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 5.63
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.64

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.28
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.63
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.75
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.79
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 7.07