Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Timber Lake Ln  »  81 Timber Lake Ln

81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.463-4-952.218

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 09/17/2020
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,797

Lot & Building Information for 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 4,902
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 21.25
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 4,902 square feet and a current price per square foot of $254.

What is the year built & the current market value of 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,694,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2020 $1,250,000
01/06/2006 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/2020 - D
09/24/2020 - R
Deed
01/06/2006 - D
01/13/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,797
Market value $1,694,300
Assessed value $1,045,400

Assessment History for 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,427,200 $1,045,400 29.46 $30,797 +22.14%
2024 $1,328,500 $1,045,400 24.12 $25,215 -9.03%
2023 $1,215,200 $1,039,700 26.66 $27,718 -10.55%
2022 $1,089,200 $1,034,700 29.95 $30,989 +5.91%
2021 $938,200 $914,700 31.99 $29,261 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 81 Timber Lake Lane, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Ryans Run, Pleasant Valley 3,176 03/19/2012 $450,000
12 Timber Lake Ln, Pleasant Valley 5,285 09/28/2011 $324,000
45 Ryans Run, Pleasant Valley 2,372 05/25/2018 $460,000
208 North Ave, Pleasant Valley 2,497 11/02/2015 $300,000
54 Ryans Run, Pleasant Valley 2,620 04/12/2006 $529,900
54 Timber Lake Ln, Pleasant Valley 01/21/2025
5 Richies Way, Pleasant Valley 3,066 03/01/2023 $737,200
53 Timber Lake Ln, Pleasant Valley 3,954 11/18/2013 $899,000