Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Timber Lake Ln  »  54 Timber Lake Ln

54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.463-4-926.326

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 12/07/2020
Sale price $1,170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,406

Lot & Building Information for 54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.86
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley

What is the assessed value of 54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,100,000, the tax amount paid for 54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $32,406.

When was 54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 last sold?

54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was last sold in 01/21/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2020 $1,170,000

Title Documents for 54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2025 - D
02/05/2025 - R
Deed
12/07/2020 - D
12/08/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,406
Market value $1,782,800
Assessed value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,501,700 $1,100,000 29.46 $32,406 +22.14%
2024 $1,397,900 $1,100,000 24.12 $26,532 -9.53%
2023 $1,285,600 $1,100,000 26.66 $29,326 -10.98%
2022 $1,157,900 $1,100,000 29.95 $32,945 +118.75%
2021 $482,900 $470,800 31.99 $15,061 +177.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Timberlake Lane, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 1.64
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 3.03
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.20
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 4.89
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 5.29

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.20
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 4.89
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 5.29
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 5.35
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 5.59

Nearest high schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.20
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 4.38
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 4.89
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 5.59