Erie County  »  14209  »  Delaware  »  1141 Delaware

1141 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 Property Information

1141 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1141 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1141 Delaware, Buffalo
Zip code 14209
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 100.310-3-28.110/1W

Sales & Tax Overview for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo

Sale date 12/16/2021
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,987

Lot & Building Information for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,210
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.051
Lot dimensions 11 ft X 259 ft
Frontage 11
Depth 259
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1141 Delaware, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209?

1141 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1141 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $436,000, the tax amount paid for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 is $4,243.

When was 1141 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1141 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 was last sold in 12/16/2021 for $315,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2021 $315,000
04/14/1997 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2021 - D
12/17/2021 - R
Deed
04/14/1997 - D
04/14/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,243
Current property tax $3,987
Market value $436,000
Assessed value $436,000

Assessment History for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,797 $232,345 9.7317 $2,261 -42.93%
2024 $421,429 $295,000 13.43 $3,962 -8.70%
2023 $378,200 $295,000 14.71 $4,339 -8.12%
2022 $333,300 $295,000 16.01 $4,723 -1.29%
2021 $327,800 $295,000 16.22 $4,785 +525.33%

Permits for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/24/2023
08/16/2023
11/10/2021
07/06/2016
07/05/2016
Unlock the permit history for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1141 Delaware, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Catholic Academy West Buffalo NR Private PK-8 166 0.14
Catholic Academy West Buffalo NR Private PK-8 166 0.14
Nardin Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.29
Nardin Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.29
Buffalo Academy For The Visual And Perform Arts 5 Public 5-12 566 0.42

Nearest middle schools