Erie County  »  14203  »  Oak N  »  334 Oak N

334 Oak N, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

334 Oak N, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

334 Oak N, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 334 Oak N, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.390-1-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 334 Oak N, Buffalo

Sale date 06/06/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,549

Lot & Building Information for 334 Oak N, Buffalo

Building sqft 9,594
Total sqft 35,937
Building class Store
Acreage 0.59
Lot dimensions 136 ft X 128 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 136
Depth 128
Year built 1900
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 334 Oak N, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 334 Oak N, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 334 Oak N, Buffalo

How many square feet does 334 Oak N, Buffalo, NY 14203 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 334 Oak N, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 9,594 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 334 Oak N, Buffalo, NY 14203?

334 Oak N, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $981,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 334 Oak N, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334 Oak N, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2000 $1
01/26/1999 $70,000
04/17/1997 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 334 Oak N, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 334 Oak N, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2000 - D
06/07/2000 - R
Deed
01/26/1999 - D
02/02/1999 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/17/1997 - D
06/27/1997 - R
Deed
04/17/1997 - D
06/27/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 334 Oak N, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 334 Oak N, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,549
Market value $981,200
Assessed value $981,200

Assessment History for 334 Oak N, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334 Oak N, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $360,976 $222,000 9.7317 $2,160 -27.54%
2024 $317,143 $222,000 13.43 $2,981 -18.93%
2023 $320,500 $250,000 14.71 $3,678 -8.12%
2022 $282,500 $250,000 16.01 $4,003 -1.29%
2021 $277,800 $250,000 16.22 $4,055 -7.67%

Permits for 334 Oak N, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 334 Oak N, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/20/2022
07/23/2021
12/23/2016
10/23/2015
03/17/2015
02/19/2015
12/31/2014
10/20/2014
Unlock the permit history for 334 Oak N, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,424
Median age 32.4
Average household income $64,981
Family households 19.7%
Occupied housing units 1,668
Owner occupied units 2.7%
Average number of people per household 1.39
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 334 Oak N, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 334 Oak N, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 334 Oak N, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 334 Oak N, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price