Erie County  »  14025  »  Emerling Rd  »  9933 Emerling Rd

9933 Emerling Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

9933 Emerling Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9933 Emerling Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9933 Emerling Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 258-1-28.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 9933 Emerling Road, Boston

Sale date 10/29/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,374

Lot & Building Information for 9933 Emerling Road, Boston

Building sqft 2,803
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.69
Lot dimensions 342 ft X 574 ft
Frontage 342
Depth 574
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Raised ranch
Condition Excellent
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9933 Emerling Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 9933 Emerling Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9933 Emerling Road, Boston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9933 Emerling Road, Boston, NY 14025?

9933 Emerling Road, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,803 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9933 Emerling Road, Boston, NY 14025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $261,000, the tax amount paid for 9933 Emerling Road, Boston, NY 14025 is $7,745.

When was 9933 Emerling Road, Boston, NY 14025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9933 Emerling Road, Boston, NY 14025 was last sold in 10/29/2007 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9933 Emerling Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9933 Emerling Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2007 $1
07/27/2006 $49,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9933 Emerling Road, Boston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9933 Emerling Road, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/2007 - D
10/29/2007 - R
Deed
07/27/2006 - D
07/27/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9933 Emerling Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 9933 Emerling Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,745
Current property tax $7,374
Market value $522,000
Assessed value $261,000

Assessment History for 9933 Emerling Road, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9933 Emerling Road, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $501,923 $261,000 29.6761 $7,745 +44.34%
2024 $438,655 $261,000 20.56 $5,366 -9.78%
2023 $395,455 $261,000 22.79 $5,948 -8.69%
2022 $357,534 $261,000 24.96 $6,515 -4.40%
2021 $334,615 $261,000 26.11 $6,815 -4.50%

Permits for 9933 Emerling Road, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 9933 Emerling Road, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9933 Emerling Road, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9933 Emerling Road, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 3.99
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 3.99
Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 5.14
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 7.58
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 7.58

Nearest middle schools

Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 7.24
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 7.91
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 8.13
Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 8.23