Monroe County  »  14615  »  Lake Ave  »  1525 Lake Ave

1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.430-3-33.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 08/28/2025
Sale price $1,422,288
Arm's length
Property tax $9,693

Lot & Building Information for 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 2,673
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.72
Lot dimensions 77 ft X 208 ft
Frontage 77
Depth 208
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 2,673 square feet and a current price per square foot of $532.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615?

1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2025 $1,422,288
05/30/2019 $1
03/21/2016 $1,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2025 - D
08/29/2025 - R
Deed
05/30/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Deed
03/21/2016 - D
03/23/2016 - R
Deed
04/25/2001 - D
04/25/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,693
Market value $600,000
Assessed value $600,000

Assessment History for 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600,000 16.1547 $9,693 -40.61%
2024 $722,892 $600,000 27.2 $16,320 -10.85%
2023 $652,174 $600,000 30.51 $18,306 -9.33%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 33.65 $20,190 -0.21%
2021 $600,000 $600,000 33.72 $20,232 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1525 Lake Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
366 E Ridge Rd, Rochester
1090 Hudson Ave, Rochester 10/20/1999 $15,000
32 Pullman Ave, Rochester
707 LA Grange Ave, Rochester 1,396 10/23/1995 $84,025
297 Weaver St, Rochester 1,775
112-114 Fox St, Rochester 1,788 03/13/2009 $1
1110 Hudson Ave, Rochester 2,370 06/21/2010 $37,500
530 Pullman Ave, Rochester 09/18/2020 $10,000
19 Leo St, Rochester 1,344 12/10/2021 $59,900
990 Avenue D, Rochester 2,184 11/12/2024
715 LA Grange Ave, Rochester
772 Carter St, Rochester 424,020