30-32 North Union Street, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14607 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | East Avenue |
| Parcel ID | 121.250-1-38.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester
| Property tax | $80,785 |
Lot & Building Information for 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 53,460 |
| Total sqft | 60,984 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 1.82 |
| Lot dimensions | 331 ft X 279 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 331 |
| Depth | 279 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester
This Office Building (464) located at 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester, NY 14607 has a total of 53,460 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester, NY 14607?30-32 North Union Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,000,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $80,785 |
| Market value | $5,000,700 |
| Assessed value | $5,000,700 |
Assessment History for 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000,700 | $5,000,700 | 16.1547 | $80,785 | -23.90% |
| 2024 | $4,702,289 | $3,902,900 | 27.2 | $106,159 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $4,242,283 | $3,902,900 | 30.51 | $119,077 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $3,902,900 | $3,902,900 | 33.65 | $131,333 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $3,902,900 | $3,902,900 | 33.72 | $131,606 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,891 |
| Median age | 32.6 |
| Average household income | $84,215 |
| Family households | 23.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,167 |
| Owner occupied units | 18.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.54 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $336,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $375,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 30-32 North Union Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Lawrence St, Rochester | 1,776 | 03/13/2018 | $180,000 |
| 250 South Ave, Rochester | 10,410 | 09/19/2007 | $88,600 |
| 187 Adams St, Rochester | 1,563 | ||
| 62 Milton St, Rochester | 1,456 | 02/27/2018 | $93,000 |
| 511 Columbia Ave, Rochester | 1,296 | ||
| 437 Frost Ave, Rochester | 1,534 | ||
| 28 1/2 Lawrence St, Rochester | |||