Monroe County  »  14624  »  Knights Trl W  »  206 Knights Trl W

206 Knights Trl W, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

206 Knights Trl W, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 Knights Trl W, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 134.170-4-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester

Sale date 02/28/2020
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,284

Lot & Building Information for 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester

Building sqft 1,900
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester

• • Improvements for 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester, NY 14624?

206 Knights Trl W, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,400, the tax amount paid for 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester, NY 14624 is $8,284.

When was 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

206 Knights Trl W, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 02/28/2020 for $225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2020 $225,000
05/12/2017 $204,000
10/21/2011 $177,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2020 - D
03/02/2020 - R
Deed
05/12/2017 - D
05/12/2017 - R
Deed
10/21/2011 - D
10/21/2011 - R
Deed
06/07/2007 - D
06/08/2007 - R
Deed
12/21/2006 - D
12/27/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,284
Market value $328,000
Assessed value $321,400

Assessment History for 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,400 $321,400 25.7761 $8,284 +17.54%
2024 $292,100 $233,700 30.16 $7,048 -11.55%
2023 $256,800 $233,700 34.1 $7,969 -9.36%
2022 $233,700 $233,700 37.62 $8,792 +1.69%
2021 $231,900 $222,600 38.84 $8,646 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Knights Trl W, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.24
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.32
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.32
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.48
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.08

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.34
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.34
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.69
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.95
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.56

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.34
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.52
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.56