Monroe County  »  14624  »  Beahan Rd  »  676 Beahan Rd

676 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

676 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

676 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 676 Beahan Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 134.150-2-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 676 Beahan Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/07/2005
Sale price $12,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 676 Beahan Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,430
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 676 Beahan Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 676 Beahan Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 676 Beahan Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 676 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

676 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 676 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $106,000, the tax amount paid for 676 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $2,732.

When was 676 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

676 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 07/07/2005 for $12,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 676 Beahan Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 676 Beahan Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2005 $12,000

Title Documents for 676 Beahan Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/07/2005 - D
08/06/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 676 Beahan Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 676 Beahan Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,732
Current property tax $0
Market value $108,200
Assessed value $106,000

Assessment History for 676 Beahan Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 676 Beahan Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $132,500 $106,000 25.7761 $2,732 -14.54%
2024 $132,500 $106,000 30.16 $3,197 -11.55%
2023 $116,500 $106,000 34.1 $3,615 -9.36%
2022 $106,000 $106,000 37.62 $3,988 +11.36%
2021 $96,000 $92,200 38.84 $3,581 -5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 676 Beahan Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 676 Beahan Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.26
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.26
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 1.72
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 1.96
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.01
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.30
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 2.49
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 2.51

Nearest high schools