Monroe County  »  14606  »  Marc Mar Trl  »  50 Marc Mar Trl

50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.110-4-96

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester

Sale date 08/04/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $204

Lot & Building Information for 50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.88
Lot dimensions 37 ft X 156 ft
Frontage 37
Depth 156
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester

• • Improvements for 50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester

What is the market value of 50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester, NY 14606?

The current market value is $7,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2005 $1
07/11/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2005 - D
08/04/2005 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/11/2005 - D
07/12/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $204
Market value $7,100
Assessed value $7,100

Assessment History for 50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,600 $4,300 28.7135 $123 -4.76%
2024 $5,200 $4,300 30.15 $130 -9.21%
2023 $4,700 $4,300 33.21 $143 -12.90%
2022 $4,300 $4,300 38.13 $164 -1.80%
2021 $4,300 $4,300 38.83 $167 -2.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.83
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.33
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.61
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.61
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.15

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.33
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.71
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.15
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.26
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.42

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.33
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.52
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.15
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.70