Monroe County  »  14624  »  Buffalo Rd  »  3041 Buffalo Rd

3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 118.150-1-55.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/24/2019
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,306

Lot & Building Information for 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,400
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.61
Lot dimensions 38 ft X 232 ft
Frontage 38
Depth 232
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $326,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2019 $275,000
06/17/2005 $130,000
10/08/2001 $508,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/2019 - D
09/25/2019 - R
Deed
06/17/2005 - D
06/17/2005 - R
Deed
10/08/2001 - D
10/09/2001 - R
Deed
07/14/2000 - D
07/18/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/28/1996 - D
06/28/1996 - R
Deed
05/01/1995 - D
03/19/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,306
Market value $326,100
Assessed value $326,100

Assessment History for 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $410,400 $316,000 31.6035 $9,987 -2.55%
2024 $380,700 $316,000 32.43 $10,248 -9.54%
2023 $347,300 $316,000 35.85 $11,329 -9.22%
2022 $316,000 $316,000 39.49 $12,479 -1.45%
2021 $316,000 $316,000 40.07 $12,662 +129.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3041 Buffalo Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
771 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 4,512 10/31/2000 $280,000
118 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester 1,831 09/01/2006 $227,800
152 Queensland Dr, Spencerport 1,881 11/25/2019 $1
148 Queensland Dr, Spencerport 1,704 06/04/2024 $386,499
99 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester
110 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester 1,469 07/13/2023
158 Queensland Dr, Spencerport 2,016 08/17/2012 $200,000
1 Brongo Ln, Spencerport 1,908 05/07/2021 $290,000
107 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester 1,553 11/15/2019 $210,000