Monroe County  »  14606  »  Spencerport Rd  »  4 Spencerport Rd

4 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.140-1-9.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/08/2021
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,941

Lot & Building Information for 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,200
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 1.08
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 284 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 284
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 4,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

4 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $947,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2021 $750,000
02/26/2014 $1,605,000
12/30/2013 $1,295,049
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2021 - D
04/12/2021 - R
Deed
02/26/2014 - D
03/06/2014 - R
Deed
12/30/2013 - D
01/15/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,941
Market value $947,400
Assessed value $947,400

Assessment History for 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,230,400 $947,400 31.6035 $29,941 -2.55%
2024 $1,141,400 $947,400 32.43 $30,724 -9.54%
2023 $1,041,100 $947,400 35.85 $33,964 -9.22%
2022 $947,400 $947,400 39.49 $37,413 -1.45%
2021 $947,400 $947,400 40.07 $37,962 +10.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 4 Spencerport Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester 1,831 09/01/2006 $227,800
160 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,950
141 Frank Dimino Way, Rochester 5,022 11/12/2015 $1
110 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester 1,469 07/13/2023
51 Ann Marie Dr, Rochester 1,446 12/19/2008 $159,900
774 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 3,371 10/27/2020 $400,000
107 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester 1,553 11/15/2019 $210,000
772 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 10/23/2020 $50,000
108 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester 1,553 06/08/2006 $180,000
114 Marc Mar Trl, Rochester 2,190 10/30/2008 $1