5 Radford Way, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
5 Radford Way, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Radford Way, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14612 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 45.20-1-77 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Radford Way, Rochester
| Sale date | 03/16/2018 |
| Sale price | $245,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,072 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Radford Way, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,107 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.37 |
| Lot dimensions | 247 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 247 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 5 Radford Way, Rochester
- • Improvements for 5 Radford Way, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Radford Way, Rochester
5 Radford Way, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,107 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Radford Way, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $233,600, the tax amount paid for 5 Radford Way, Rochester, NY 14612 is $7,072.
When was 5 Radford Way, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Radford Way, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 03/16/2018 for $245,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Radford Way, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Radford Way, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Radford Way, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Radford Way, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Radford Way, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,072 |
| Market value | $383,000 |
| Assessed value | $233,600 |
Assessment History for 5 Radford Way, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Radford Way, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343,500 | $233,600 | 30.2752 | $7,072 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $271,628 | $233,600 | 30.52 | $7,129 | -20.22% |
| 2023 | $294,800 | $253,500 | 35.25 | $8,936 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $253,500 | $253,500 | 40.32 | $10,221 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $253,500 | $253,500 | 40.67 | $10,310 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Radford Way, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Radford Way, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts | 4 | Charter | K-6 | 492 | 0.49 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 1.39 |
| Paddy Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 545 | 1.58 |
| Greece Community Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 296 | 1.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 1.27 |
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 1.59 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 3.04 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 3.19 |
Nearest high schools