Monroe County  »  14612  »  Lombardy Cir  »  28 Lombardy Cir

28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 58.20-10-15.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester

Sale date 06/29/2021
Sale price $374,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,671

Lot & Building Information for 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 1,692
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 218 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 218
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester, NY 14612?

28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,692 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $279,100, the tax amount paid for 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 is $7,671.

When was 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 06/29/2021 for $374,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2021 $374,000
08/06/2015 $249,000
12/08/2000 $172,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2021 - D
06/30/2021 - R
Deed
08/06/2015 - D
08/06/2015 - R
Deed
09/20/2005 - D
09/20/2005 - R
Deed
12/08/2000 - D
12/11/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,671
Market value $457,500
Assessed value $279,100

Assessment History for 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $410,400 $279,100 27.4852 $7,671 -3.02%
2024 $324,535 $279,100 28.34 $7,910 +13.76%
2023 $244,200 $210,000 33.11 $6,953 -11.85%
2022 $210,000 $210,000 37.56 $7,888 -3.10%
2021 $210,000 $210,000 38.76 $8,140 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Lombardy Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.40
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.03
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.03
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.43
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.03
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.11
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.67
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.69
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.94

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.11
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.67
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.73
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.94
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.60