Monroe County  »  14612  »  Ho Jack Pkwy  »  20 Ho Jack Pkwy

20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.20-3-4.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester

Sale date 06/20/2023
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,771

Lot & Building Information for 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 3,532
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.37
Year built 1982
Year last altered 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester, NY 14612 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester, NY 14612 has a total of 3,532 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester, NY 14612?

20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $258,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2023 $300,000

Title Documents for 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2023 - D
06/22/2023 - R
Deed
05/14/2019 - D
05/14/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,771
Market value $258,400
Assessed value $157,600

Assessment History for 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $231,800 $157,600 30.2752 $4,771 -0.80%
2024 $183,256 $157,600 30.52 $4,810 -22.03%
2023 $203,500 $175,000 35.25 $6,169 -12.57%
2022 $175,000 $175,000 40.32 $7,056 -0.86%
2021 $175,000 $175,000 40.67 $7,117 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 20 Ho Jack Parkway, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Ho Jack Pkwy, Rochester 5,200 05/29/2024 $430,000
6 Julia Way, Spencerport 2,177 07/28/2006 $303,195
213 Lake Shore Dr, Hilton 1,512 07/31/2017 $160,535
2 Julia Way, Spencerport 2,477 08/02/2016 $35,000
200 Alcott Rd, Rochester 44,104 04/11/2007 $1
532 Lake Shore Dr, Hilton 2,396 08/23/2005 $245,000
7 Julia Way, Spencerport 3,252 05/11/2018 $370,000
5 Julia Way, Spencerport 2,420 06/05/2009 $30,000
8 Julia Way, Spencerport 2,211 10/06/2006 $284,464