Westbrooke Commons - 6 Loden Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Loden Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14623 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 161.140-1-54.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Loden Lane, Rochester
| Property tax | $6,425 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Loden Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,940 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 0.6 |
| Lot dimensions | 147 ft X 135 ft |
| Frontage | 147 |
| Depth | 135 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 6 Loden Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 6 Loden Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Loden Lane, Rochester
This Office Building (464) located at Westbrooke Commons - 6 Loden Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 2,940 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of Westbrooke Commons - 6 Loden Lane, Rochester, NY 14623?Westbrooke Commons - 6 Loden Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $308,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Loden Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Loden Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Loden Lane, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Loden Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for Westbrooke Commons - Westbrooke Commons - 6 Loden Lane, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,425 |
| Market value | $308,700 |
| Assessed value | $308,700 |
Assessment History for 6 Loden Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Loden Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $293,500 | $270,000 | 20.8146 | $5,620 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $270,000 | $270,000 | 23.72 | $6,404 | -12.25% |
| 2023 | $270,000 | $270,000 | 27.03 | $7,298 | -6.88% |
| 2022 | $265,300 | $265,300 | 29.54 | $7,837 | +335.70% |
| 2021 | $60,400 | $60,400 | 29.78 | $1,799 | -4.15% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,032 |
| Median age | 25.3 |
| Average household income | $76,610 |
| Family households | 42.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,245 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.08 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $185,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $171,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Loden Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Loden Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Loden Lane, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for Westbrooke Commons - 6 Loden Lane, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3340 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester | 5,981 | 11/17/2005 | $1 |
| 3360 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester | 5,163 | ||
| 64 Calkins Rd, Rochester | 22,125 | ||
| 4700 W Henrietta Rd, Henrietta | 57,328 | 05/02/2021 | $10,200,000 |
| 22 Lightfoot St, Rochester | 1,169 | ||
| 2121 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester | 4,140 | 04/01/2009 | $1 |