Monroe County  »  14622  »  E Ridge Rd  »  2100 E Ridge Rd

2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 77.180-2-62.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 03/21/2023
Sale price $5,909,000
Arm's length
Property tax $173,052

Lot & Building Information for 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 14,642
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 1.44
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 has a total of 14,642 square feet and a current price per square foot of $403.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622?

2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,803,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2023 $5,909,000
05/18/2020 $6,024,000
12/01/2015 $6,338,710
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/21/2023 - D
03/23/2023 - R
Deed
05/18/2020 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Deed
12/01/2015 - D
01/07/2016 - R
Deed
12/22/2005 - D
12/30/2005 - R
Deed
06/07/2005 - D
07/25/2005 - R
Deed
02/25/1999 - D
02/26/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $173,052
Market value $6,803,600
Assessed value $5,715,000

Assessment History for 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,211,957 $5,715,000 30.2803 $173,052 -15.92%
2024 $6,025,000 $6,025,000 34.16 $205,814 +101.73%
2023 $3,400,000 $2,652,000 38.47 $102,022 -20.46%
2022 $3,400,000 $2,992,000 42.87 $128,267 -5.11%
2021 $3,400,000 $3,094,000 43.69 $135,177 -28.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,574
Median age 45.9
Average household income $95,607
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 5,831
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $170,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $170,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2100 East Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2025 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,680 08/24/2007 $575,000
188 Peart Ave, Rochester 3,297 07/23/2015 $330,000
52 Johnarth Ave, Rochester
14 Chapel Hill Dr, Rochester 1,672 12/21/2024
25 Hillhurst Ln, Rochester 1,104 12/12/2011 $96,000
705 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 8,464
83 Eagle Rock Dr, Rochester 2,280 05/22/1995 $147,000
689 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 13,274 05/02/2023 $3,400,000
1795 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 4,042
43 Legionaire Dr, Rochester 1,331 04/24/2014 $105,000