Monroe County  »  14625  »  Penfield Rd  »  1659 Penfield Rd

1659 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1659 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 138.80-1-38.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/23/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $82,027

Lot & Building Information for 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester

Building sqft 14,724
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 2.12
Frontage 284
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 have?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 14,724 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625?

1659 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,226,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2010 $1
02/21/2003 $977,500
03/17/1995 $940,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2010 - D
12/29/2010 - R
Deed
02/21/2003 - D
02/25/2003 - R
Deed
03/17/1995 - D
03/21/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $82,027
Market value $4,226,300
Assessed value $3,169,700

Assessment History for 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,643,300 $3,169,700 25.8786 $82,027 -8.75%
2024 $3,372,000 $3,169,700 28.36 $89,893 -10.05%
2023 $3,169,700 $3,169,700 31.53 $99,941 +10.11%
2022 $3,058,800 $2,600,000 34.91 $90,766 -2.46%
2021 $2,988,500 $2,600,000 35.79 $93,054 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1659 Penfield Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 McKenna Trl, Penfield 2,757 10/31/2007 $305,400
28 McKenna Trl, Penfield 2,872 04/22/2022 $525,000
1880 Blossom Rd, Rochester 20,544 03/24/2005 $550,000
2146 Penfield Rd, Penfield 4,354
23 McKenna Trl, Penfield 2,418 10/11/2024 $452,000
1350 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 21,844 12/22/2014 $53,000
1843 Kennedy Rd, Webster 2,605 04/14/2005 $22,950
1835 Kennedy Rd, Webster 2,898 07/12/2012 $145,000
27 McKenna Trl, Penfield 2,326 05/15/2017 $314,900