Orange County  »  10918  »  Summerville Way  »  3923 Summerville Way

3923 Summerville Way, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3923 Summerville Way, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3923 Summerville Way, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 116-1-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 3923 Summerville Way, Chester

Sale date 05/26/2022
Sale price $16,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,005

Lot & Building Information for 3923 Summerville Way, Chester

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 39.3

Other Property Data for 3923 Summerville Way, Chester

• • Improvements for 3923 Summerville Way, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3923 Summerville Way, Chester

What is the market value of 3923 Summerville Way, Chester, NY 10918?

The current market value is $2,435,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3923 Summerville Way, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3923 Summerville Way, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2022 $16,500,000
04/25/2013 $30,000
12/08/2005 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3923 Summerville Way, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3923 Summerville Way, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2025 - D
11/21/2025 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
09/18/2025 - D
11/21/2025 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
09/18/2025 - D
11/21/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/09/2024 - D
11/18/2024 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
05/26/2022 - D
09/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/26/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Deed
04/25/2013 - D
06/13/2013 - R
Deed
12/08/2005 - D
12/13/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3923 Summerville Way, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 3923 Summerville Way, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $52,005
Market value $2,435,000
Assessed value $889,500

Assessment History for 3923 Summerville Way, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3923 Summerville Way, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,250,800 $889,500 58.4653 $52,005 +87.63%
2024 $2,169,500 $889,500 31.16 $27,717 -11.80%
2023 $1,845,800 $889,500 35.33 $31,426 -10.12%
2022 $1,605,600 $889,500 39.31 $34,966 +0.05%
2021 $1,625,300 $889,500 39.29 $34,948 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,069
Median age 40.5
Average household income $158,565
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 4,157
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3923 Summerville Way, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3923 Summerville Way, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3923 Summerville Way, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 3923 Summerville Way, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Marion St, Chester 2,580 05/08/2020
3924 Summerville Way, Chester 131,798 06/15/2022 $10,300,000
230 Lehigh Ave, Chester 2,580 04/12/2006 $382,000
6 Marion St, Chester 2,580 09/01/2006 $386,000
7 Marion St, Chester 2,744 03/29/2019 $321,500
9 Marion St, Chester 2,744 06/13/2007 $342,000
2 Marion St, Chester 2,580 03/20/2012
1 Marion St, Chester 2,744 06/16/2017 $335,000
5 Marion St, Chester 2,744 09/12/2022 $555,000
3 Marion St, Chester 2,744 05/09/2023