Ulster County  »  12487  »  Fawn Meadows CT  »  6 Fawn Meadows CT

6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park, NY 12487
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park
Zip code 12487
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 63.4-3-11.343

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park

Sale date 07/28/2006
Sale price $369,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,408

Lot & Building Information for 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park

Building sqft 2,400
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park

• • Improvements for 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park, NY 12487?

6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park, NY 12487 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park, NY 12487 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $308,751, the tax amount paid for 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park, NY 12487 is $8,896.

When was 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park, NY 12487 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park, NY 12487 was last sold in 07/28/2006 for $369,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2006 $369,000
07/26/2005 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2006 - D
08/02/2006 - R
Deed
07/26/2005 - D
08/18/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park, NY 12487. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,897
Current property tax $8,408
Market value $605,394
Assessed value $308,751

Assessment History for 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $523,307 $308,751 28.8145 $8,897 +42.50%
2024 $497,985 $308,751 20.22 $6,243 -10.29%
2023 $441,073 $308,751 22.54 $6,959 -14.17%
2022 $371,989 $308,751 26.26 $8,108 -8.02%
2021 $339,287 $308,751 28.55 $8,815 -5.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Fawn Meadows Court, Ulster Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
Robert R Graves School 5 Public K-4 316 1.88
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 3.47
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 3.74

Nearest middle schools

Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 3.47
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 3.74
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 4.20
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 4.38

Nearest high schools

Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 4.06
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 4.93
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 5.12