Ulster County  »  12487  »  Carney Rd  »  132 Carney Rd

132 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information

132 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park
Zip code 12487
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 63.3-3-4.211

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Property tax $28,815

Lot & Building Information for 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Building sqft 3,091
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 76.583
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Kingston

Other Property Data for 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park

• • Improvements for 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park

How many square feet does 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 has a total of 3,091 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487?

132 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,960,784.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,815
Market value $1,960,784
Assessed value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,694,915 $1,000,000 28.8145 $28,815 +42.50%
2024 $1,612,903 $1,000,000 20.22 $20,220 -10.29%
2023 $1,428,571 $1,000,000 22.54 $22,540 -14.17%
2022 $1,204,819 $1,000,000 26.26 $26,260 -8.02%
2021 $1,098,901 $1,000,000 28.55 $28,550 +4.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,035
Median age 48.3
Average household income $116,839
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 1,639
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $265,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park

Here are the neighbors for 132 Carney Road, Ulster Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
604 Main St, Kingston
13 Fawn Meadows CT, Ulster Park 1,800 01/18/2019 $411,500
32 Carney Rd, Ulster Park 2,520 08/29/2014 $167,000
223 Hardenburgh Rd, Ulster Park 2,277 07/17/2013 $220,000
6 Fawn Meadows CT, Ulster Park 2,400 07/28/2006 $369,000
172 Schultz Ln, Kingston 2,352
200 Sackett St, Port Ewen 2,158 09/01/2022 $700,000
8 Fawn Meadows CT, Ulster Park 2,400 11/17/2006 $405,000
8 William White Rd, Ulster Park 1,920 11/28/2022 $250,000
157 Schultz Ln, Kingston