Ulster County  »  12528  »  Fieldstone CT  »  4 Fieldstone CT

4 Fieldstone Court, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

4 Fieldstone Court, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Fieldstone Court, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 95.2-7-17.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland

Sale date 03/30/2007
Sale price $559,900
Arm's length
Property tax $12,339

Lot & Building Information for 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland

Building sqft 2,929
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.63
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland

• • Improvements for 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland, NY 12528?

4 Fieldstone Court, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,929 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $388,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland, NY 12528 is $12,338.

When was 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland, NY 12528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Fieldstone Court, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 03/30/2007 for $559,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2007 $559,900
12/19/2005 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/2007 - D
04/06/2007 - R
Deed
12/19/2005 - D
12/27/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,339
Market value $655,586
Assessed value $388,500

Assessment History for 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $563,043 $388,500 31.7606 $12,339 +28.69%
2024 $547,183 $388,500 24.68 $9,588 -9.99%
2023 $479,630 $388,500 27.42 $10,653 -14.21%
2022 $413,298 $388,500 31.96 $12,416 -2.53%
2021 $400,515 $388,500 32.79 $12,739 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 2.67
Little Water Preparatory Charter School NR Charter K-1 82 3.17
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.34
Gov George Clinton School 2 Public K-5 222 3.47
Wimpfheimer Nursery School NR Private PK-K 45 3.49

Nearest middle schools

Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 2.54
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.34
Day Training Center NR Private 0 3.59
Abilities First NR Private 82 3.59
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 3.69

Nearest high schools

Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 2.40
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.34
Day Training Center NR Private 0 3.59
Abilities First NR Private 82 3.59

Neighbors for 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 4 Fieldstone Court, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Hilltop Ln, Highland 2,302 09/11/2013 $269,000
5 Hilltop Ln, Highland 2,588 11/08/2022
3 Hilltop Ln, Highland 2,588 07/26/2018 $214,000
60 Park Ln, Highland 7,000
480 Red Top Rd, Highland 05/12/2011 $455,000
43 Gabriety Rd, Highland 1,308 09/16/2005
6 Fieldstone CT, Highland 3,887 07/17/2006 $395,000
550 Route 299, Highland 8,000
478 Red Top Rd, Highland 2,447
45 Gabriety Rd, Highland 2,745 08/16/2016 $330,000
474 Red Top Rd, Highland 05/12/2011 $455,000
2 Fieldstone CT, Highland 2,903 10/29/2020 $590,000
6 Wellington Pl, Highland 2,418 06/21/2024
4 Wellington Pl, Highland 3,250 08/18/2006 $384,900
476 Red Top Rd, Highland
55 Gabriety Rd, Highland 1,080 09/16/2005
9 Hilltop Ln, Highland 2,588 08/07/2024 $399,895
11 Hilltop Ln, Highland 2,588 10/28/2014 $260,000
209 Perkinsville Rd, Highland 2,184
5 Wellington Pl, Highland 2,418 03/16/2010 $308,000