33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information
33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge |
| Zip code | 12484 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 54.4-1-12.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/31/2024 |
| Sale price | $383,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,520 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge
| Building sqft | 960 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.04 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge
33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1965 and has a total of 960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $188,100, the tax amount paid for 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 is $4,520.
When was 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 last sold and what was the last sale price?33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was last sold in 10/31/2024 for $383,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,520 |
| Market value | $361,731 |
| Assessed value | $188,100 |
Assessment History for 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335,893 | $188,100 | 24.0315 | $4,520 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $308,361 | $188,100 | 15.62 | $2,938 | -11.45% |
| 2023 | $268,714 | $188,100 | 17.64 | $3,318 | -21.67% |
| 2022 | $202,258 | $188,100 | 22.52 | $4,236 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $188,100 | $188,100 | 23.11 | $4,347 | +6.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.13 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.13 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 3.58 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 4.98 | |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 5.92 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.13 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 4.98 | |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 5.92 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 7.43 | |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 7.97 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 4.98 | |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 5.92 |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 7.38 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 7.43 | |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 8.28 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge
Here are the neighbors for 33 Brenda Lane, Stone Ridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 453-457 Cooper St, Accord | 1,439 | 05/19/2023 | $839,000 |
| 461 Cooper St, Accord | 2,126 | 07/01/2005 | $5,000 |
| 30 Depew Rd, High Falls | 1,625 | 11/16/2004 | $28,500 |
| 85 Highland Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,708 | ||
| 70 Brenda Ln, Stone Ridge | 1,530 | 08/28/2019 | $1 |
| 297 Marcott Rd, Kingston | 1,152 | 07/29/2005 | $1 |
| 96 Canal Rd, High Falls | 960 | 11/27/2019 | $126,500 |
| 99 Highland Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,728 | 12/18/2006 | $410,000 |
| 880 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge | 06/18/2021 | $205,000 | |
| 872 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge | 3,921 | 09/15/2009 | $1 |
| 219 Beaverkill Rd, Kingston | 5,597 | ||
| 3961 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,182 | 07/03/2008 | $350,000 |
| 71 Cherry Hill Rd, Accord | 3,334 | 07/22/2024 | |
| 186 Mohonk Rd, High Falls | 41,279 | 02/04/2019 | $465,000 |
| 3975-3979 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge | 3,430 | 02/14/2022 | $345,000 |
| 3974 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,980 | ||
| 4303-4305 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge | 3,910 | 04/13/2006 | $1 |
| 569 Tongore Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,368 | 11/29/2021 | |
| 9 Ricci Rd, Accord | 2,721 | 04/17/2018 | $765,000 |
| 311 Marcott Rd, Cottekill | 2,224 | 12/21/2020 |