3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge |
| Zip code | 12484 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 61.2-3-28.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge
| Sale date | 02/14/2022 |
| Sale price | $345,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,768 |
Lot & Building Information for 3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge
| Building sqft | 3,430 |
| Total sqft | 4,386 |
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 3.147
|
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 1905 |
| Year last altered | 1934 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge
- • Improvements for 3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge
3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1905 and has a total of 3,430 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $240,000, the tax amount paid for 3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 is $5,767.
When was 3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 last sold and what was the last sale price?3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was last sold in 02/14/2022 for $345,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,768 |
| Market value | $461,538 |
| Assessed value | $240,000 |
Assessment History for 3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428,571 | $240,000 | 24.0315 | $5,768 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $393,443 | $240,000 | 15.62 | $3,749 | -11.45% |
| 2023 | $342,857 | $240,000 | 17.64 | $4,234 | -21.67% |
| 2022 | $258,065 | $240,000 | 22.52 | $5,405 | -44.97% |
| 2021 | $425,000 | $425,000 | 23.11 | $9,822 | -16.74% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3975-3979 Atwood Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 1.56 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 1.56 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 2.08 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 3.34 | |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 4.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 1.56 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 4.95 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 6.56 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 6.71 |
Nearest high schools