7 Ricci Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
7 Ricci Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Ricci Road, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 60.4-1-27.120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ricci Road, Accord
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/14/2017 |
| Sale price | $7,422 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $952 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Ricci Road, Accord
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322) |
| Acreage | 50 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Ricci Road, Accord
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Ricci Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Ricci Road, Accord
The current market value is $100,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ricci Road, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ricci Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Ricci Road, Accord
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Ricci Road, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ricci Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $952 |
| Market value | $100,000 |
| Assessed value | $52,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Ricci Road, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ricci Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92,857 | $52,000 | 18.3079 | $952 | +55.68% |
| 2024 | $85,246 | $52,000 | 11.76 | $612 | -13.91% |
| 2023 | $74,286 | $52,000 | 13.66 | $710 | -19.03% |
| 2022 | $55,914 | $52,000 | 16.87 | $877 | -3.60% |
| 2021 | $52,000 | $52,000 | 17.5 | $910 | -3.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ricci Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ricci Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 3.17 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 3.17 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 4.28 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 4.73 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.03 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 3.17 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 4.28 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.03 | |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 7.22 | |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 9.74 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 4.28 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.03 | |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 7.22 | |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 9.74 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Ricci Road, Accord
Here are the neighbors for 7 Ricci Road, Accord.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 62 Cedar Hill Rd, High Falls | 2,087 | 08/18/2008 | $439,000 |
| 461 Cooper St, Accord | 2,126 | 07/01/2005 | $5,000 |
| 453-457 Cooper St, Accord | 1,439 | 05/19/2023 | $839,000 |
| 2779 Route 209, Kingston | 5,616 | 05/19/2021 | |
| 550 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,225 | 08/24/2022 | $1,370,000 |
| 2452 Lucas Tpke, High Falls | 35,417 | 02/23/2017 | $400,000 |
| 49 Old Kings Hwy, Stone Ridge | 3,616 | 02/21/2023 | $1,650,000 |
| 213 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,206 | ||
| 2452 Lucas Tpke #C, High Falls | 18,000 | 08/03/2017 | $600,000 |
| 71 Cherry Hill Rd, Accord | 3,334 | 07/22/2024 | |
| 3961 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,182 | 07/03/2008 | $350,000 |
| 25 Mill Dam Rd, Stone Ridge | 3,875 | 02/10/2025 | $1 |
| 3975-3979 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge | 3,430 | 02/14/2022 | $345,000 |
| 549 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge | 09/18/2014 | $47,285 | |
| 401 Bone Hollow Rd, Accord | 2,844 | 12/14/2005 | $750,000 |
| 17 Ricci Rd, Accord | 919 | 12/28/2016 | $1 |
| 37 Mill Dam Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,238 | ||
| 561 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,311 | 06/24/2011 | $315,000 |
| 569 Tongore Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,368 | 11/29/2021 | |
| 574 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge |