Ulster County  »  12404  »  Bone Hollow Rd  »  401 Bone Hollow Rd

401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 60.4-1-27.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Sale date 12/14/2005
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,076

Lot & Building Information for 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Building sqft 2,844
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.7
Year built 1890
Year last altered 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

How many sq. ft. does 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 2,844 square feet and a current price per square foot of $263.

What is the year built & the current market value of 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404?

401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,163,462.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2005 $750,000
10/18/2001 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2005 - D
03/23/2006 - R
Deed
09/15/2003 - D
09/24/2003 - R
Deed
10/18/2001 - D
10/30/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,076
Market value $1,163,462
Assessed value $605,000

Assessment History for 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,080,357 $605,000 18.3079 $11,076 +55.68%
2024 $991,803 $605,000 11.76 $7,115 -13.91%
2023 $864,286 $605,000 13.66 $8,264 -19.03%
2022 $650,538 $605,000 16.87 $10,206 -3.60%
2021 $605,000 $605,000 17.5 $10,588 +5.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 401 Bone Hollow Road, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Cedar Hill Rd, High Falls 2,087 08/18/2008 $439,000
461 Cooper St, Accord 2,126 07/01/2005 $5,000
453-457 Cooper St, Accord 1,439 05/19/2023 $839,000
7 Ricci Rd, Accord 06/14/2017 $7,422
2779 Route 209, Kingston 5,616 05/19/2021
550 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge 2,225 08/24/2022 $1,370,000
2452 Lucas Tpke, High Falls 35,417 02/23/2017 $400,000
49 Old Kings Hwy, Stone Ridge 3,616 02/21/2023 $1,650,000
2452 Lucas Tpke #C, High Falls 18,000 08/03/2017 $600,000