Ulster County  »  12401  »  Pine Tree Ln  »  377 Pine Tree Ln

377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 55.3-3-24.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston

Current property tax $5,668

Lot & Building Information for 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston

Building sqft 1,134
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,134 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $253,000, the tax amount paid for 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 is $6,079.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,080
Current property tax $5,668
Market value $486,538
Assessed value $253,000

Assessment History for 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $451,786 $253,000 24.0315 $6,080 +53.85%
2024 $414,754 $253,000 15.62 $3,952 -11.45%
2023 $361,429 $253,000 17.64 $4,463 -21.67%
2022 $272,043 $253,000 22.52 $5,698 -2.55%
2021 $253,000 $253,000 23.11 $5,847 +6.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 2.38
Ernest C Myer School 3 Public K-4 203 2.86
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 3.86
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 4.39
Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 4.43

Nearest middle schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 2.38
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 4.39
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 4.55
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.64
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 4.92

Nearest high schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 2.38
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 4.05
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 5.70
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 5.76
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 7.05

Neighbors for 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 377 Pine Tree Lane, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Wakan Way, High Falls 1,686 10/03/2019 $135,000
62 Cedar Hill Rd, High Falls 2,087 08/18/2008 $439,000
1 Basten Ln, Kingston 2,828 10/04/2013 $225,000
24 Victory Ln, Kingston 3,358
423 Bone Hollow Rd, Accord 1,924 10/11/2017 $1
550 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge 2,225 08/24/2022 $1,370,000
87 Lapla Rd, Kingston 1,492 08/15/2023
461 Bone Hollow Rd, Accord 10/12/2017 $126,000
159 Hovi Ln, Kingston 2,205 12/18/2009 $1,190,000
376 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 3,034 02/10/2023 $1
371 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 1,638 03/07/2006 $400,000
213 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 2,206
49 Old Kings Hwy, Stone Ridge 3,616 02/21/2023 $1,650,000
412-414 Ashokan Rd, Kingston 12/31/2012 $900,000
20 Wakan Way, High Falls 2,016 02/06/2020 $180,000
525 Lapla Rd, Kingston 2,650 04/09/2024 $1
65 Lapla Rd, Kingston 3,474 10/04/2024 $953,300
29 Palen Rd, Stone Ridge 1,650 09/06/2024
371 Pine Tree Ln, Kingston 1,976 01/03/2025 $1
561 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge 2,311 06/24/2011 $315,000