Ulster County  »  12477  »  Livingston St  »  122 Livingston St

122 Livingston Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Livingston Street, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 18.61-8-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties

Sale date 02/13/2020
Sale price $153,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,062

Lot & Building Information for 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,221
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 43 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 43
Depth 170
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties, NY 12477?

122 Livingston Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,221 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $224,000, the tax amount paid for 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $5,062.

When was 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

122 Livingston Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 02/13/2020 for $153,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2020 $153,000
11/08/2011 $127,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2020 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Deed
11/08/2011 - D
11/15/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,062
Market value $224,000
Assessed value $224,000

Assessment History for 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,000 $217,000 22.5987 $4,904 +0.90%
2024 $190,000 $190,000 25.58 $4,860 +4.45%
2023 $158,000 $158,000 29.45 $4,653 +3.93%
2022 $132,500 $132,500 33.79 $4,477 +7.22%
2021 $125,263 $119,000 35.09 $4,176 -3.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Livingston Street, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 0.54
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 0.64
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 0.64
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 2.30
Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 3.43

Nearest middle schools

Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 0.63
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 0.64
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 5.18
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 5.71
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.49

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 0.63
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 5.18
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 5.71