Westchester County  »  10562  »  Orchard Dr  »  1 Orchard Dr

1 Orchard Drive, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

1 Orchard Drive, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Orchard Drive, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 90.9-5-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining

Current property tax $16,503

Lot & Building Information for 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining

Building sqft 2,430
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1955
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining

• • Improvements for 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining, NY 10562?

1 Orchard Drive, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $753,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining, NY 10562 is $23,619.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/19/2020 - D
07/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/11/2020 - D
07/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
03/01/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
03/01/2011 - R Mortgage
03/01/2011 - R Assignment
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,619
Current property tax $16,503
Market value $753,600
Assessed value $753,600

Assessment History for 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $753,600 $753,600 31.3416 $23,619 -2.90%
2024 $745,000 $745,000 32.6487 $24,323 -1.09%
2023 $696,800 $696,800 35.2915 $24,591 +1.00%
2022 $623,200 $623,200 39.0673 $24,347 +8.61%
2021 $566,500 $566,500 39.5689 $22,416 -3.25%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Roosevelt School 3 Public 5 352 0.54
Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 0.89
Claremont School 3 Public 3-4 683 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 1.23
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.31
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 1.38
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 2.08

Nearest high schools

Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 1.38
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 1.39
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 2.81
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 2.93
Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 3.43

Neighbors for 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 1 Orchard Drive, Ossining.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Park Dr, Ossining 2,136 12/20/2018 $430,000
7 Justamere Dr, Ossining 2,988 07/19/2024 $750,000
37 Justamere Dr, Ossining 2,057 09/14/1999 $358,000
15 Orchard Dr, Ossining 1,946 04/12/2017 $432,000
10 Ryder Rd, Ossining 1,468 12/29/2017
64 Orchard Dr, Ossining 1,458 06/10/2024 $729,999
23 Park Dr, Ossining 1,382 11/05/2007 $10
9 Orchard Dr, Ossining 1,885 01/12/2021 $550,000
12 Justamere Dr, Ossining 1,656 05/17/2016 $435,000
15 Justamere Dr, Ossining 3,004 11/25/2008 $612,000
16 Park Dr, Ossining 1,316 12/15/2025
20 Park Dr, Ossining 1,440 05/22/2024 $525,000
9 Park Dr, Ossining 2,476 07/06/2020 $420,000
8 Justamere Dr, Ossining 1,692 10/19/2009 $495,200
22 Orchard Dr, Ossining 1,968 10/16/2017
10 Orchard Dr, Ossining 2,464 06/29/2022 $725,000
18 Orchard Dr, Ossining 1,964
60 Orchard Dr, Ossining 2,154
68 Orchard Dr, Ossining 1,702 07/13/2023 $724,000
45 Orchard Dr, Ossining 1,830 09/06/2000 $343,000