Westchester County  »  10562  »  Park Dr  »  23 Park Dr

23 Park Drive, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

23 Park Drive, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Park Drive, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Park Drive, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 90.9-5-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Park Drive, Ossining

Sale date 11/05/2007
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,776

Lot & Building Information for 23 Park Drive, Ossining

Building sqft 1,382
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1951
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 23 Park Drive, Ossining

• • Improvements for 23 Park Drive, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Park Drive, Ossining

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Park Drive, Ossining, NY 10562?

23 Park Drive, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,382 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Park Drive, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $667,800, the tax amount paid for 23 Park Drive, Ossining, NY 10562 is $20,929.

When was 23 Park Drive, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Park Drive, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 11/05/2007 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Park Drive, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Park Drive, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2007 $10
08/15/1997 $287,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Park Drive, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 23 Park Drive, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/2007 - D
12/28/2007 - R
Deed
08/15/1997 - D
09/15/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Park Drive, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Park Drive, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,930
Current property tax $3,776
Market value $667,800
Assessed value $667,800

Assessment History for 23 Park Drive, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Park Drive, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $667,800 $667,800 31.3416 $20,930 +6.21%
2024 $603,600 $603,600 32.6487 $19,707 -1.10%
2023 $564,600 $564,600 35.2915 $19,926 +1.02%
2022 $504,900 $504,900 39.0673 $19,725 +8.61%
2021 $459,000 $459,000 39.5689 $18,162 -3.25%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Park Drive, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Park Drive, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Roosevelt School 3 Public 5 352 0.53
Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 0.87
Claremont School 3 Public 3-4 683 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47