New York City  »  10462  »  St Raymond Ave  »  2313 St Raymond Ave

2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2313 St Raymond Avenue
Neighborhood Westchester Village
Zip code 10462
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03990-0026

Sales & Tax Overview for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 08/11/2008
Purchase price $651,250
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,195

Lot & Building Information for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 1,950
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 97.5 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 3,240
Building dimensions 20 ft x 54 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 2006
Frontage(s) St Raymond Avenue (narrow)
Stearns Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Castle Hill Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 10

Other Property Data for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462?

2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $64,440, the tax amount paid for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 is $8,674. For the next year, the tax amount for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 is estimated at $9,195.

When was 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 was last sold in 08/11/2008 for $651,250.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462
Find out who owns 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2008 $651,250
06/27/2007 $743,323
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022092600060001)
03/29/2017 - D
03/31/2017 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2017033001068002)
03/29/2017 - D
03/31/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017033001068001)
05/20/2014 - D
05/28/2014 - R
Release
(2014052000105001)
04/01/2011 - D
10/06/2011 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2011092701516001)
08/11/2008 - D
01/28/2009 - R
Deed
(2009010900465001)
05/20/2008 - D
07/18/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008052300118002)
06/27/2007 - D
07/16/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007070600161003)
06/27/2007 - D
07/16/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007070600161002)
06/27/2007 - D
07/16/2007 - R
Deed
(2007070600161001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,675
Estimated property tax: $9,195
Tax assessor's market value: $1,074,000
Assessed value: $64,440

Assessment History for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,074,000 $64,440 $43,718 19.843% $8,675 $8,675 -0.62%
2024/25 $1,049,000 $62,940 $43,459 20.085% $8,729 $8,729 +0.16%
2023/24 $988,000 $59,280 $43,388 20.085% $8,714 $8,714 +4.83%
2022/23 $999,000 $59,940 $40,933 20.309% $8,313 $8,313 +7.84%
2021/22 $829,000 $49,740 $38,617 19.963% $7,709 $7,709 +0.55%

Permits for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/22/2005 New building
11/22/2005 New building
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 2313 St Raymond Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Westchester Village Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westchester Village so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Westchester Village and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$570,000
14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Westchester Ave & Zerega Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.262
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Starling Av/Purdy St
Line BX22
Distance (miles) 0.171

Schools