San Francisco County  »  94124  »  Innes Ave  »  820 Innes Ave

820 Innes Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

820 Innes Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 820 Innes Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94124
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Hunters Point
Parcel ID 4645-031

Sales & Tax Overview for 820 Innes Avenue, San Francisco

Property tax $9,264

Lot & Building Information for 820 Innes Avenue, San Francisco

Building class Commercial Store Condo (CZ)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 820 Innes Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 820 Innes Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 820 Innes Avenue, San Francisco

What is the market value of 820 Innes Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124?

The current market value is $783,317.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 820 Innes Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 820 Innes Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 820 Innes Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/28/2020 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
02/28/2020 Deed of Trust
10/08/2015 Grant Deed
07/06/2007 Deed of Trust
10/28/2004 Assignment of Rents
10/28/2004 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 820 Innes Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 820 Innes Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,264
Market value $783,317

Assessment History for 820 Innes Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 820 Innes Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $783,317 1.1827 $9,264 +2.98%
2024-2025 $767,960 1.1714 $8,996 +1.45%
2023-2024 $752,906 1.1777 $8,867 +1.83%
2022-2023 $738,145 1.1797 $8,708 +1.75%
2021-2022 $723,712 1.18248 $8,558 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,475
Median age 39.7
Average household income $133,471
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 10,995
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,052,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,006,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 820 Innes Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 820 Innes Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.