New York City  »  10463  »  Kingsbridge Ter  »  2745 Kingsbridge Ter

2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace
Neighborhood Kingsbridge Heights - Jerome Park
Zip code 10463
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03256-0109

Sales & Tax Overview for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

Purchase date 10/12/2007
Purchase price $687,319
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,259

Lot & Building Information for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,283
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 115 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 3,324
Building dimensions 20 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2007
Frontage(s) Kingsbridge Terrace (narrow)
Nearest wide street West Kingsbridge Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 8

Other Property Data for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463?

2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,324 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,960, the tax amount paid for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463 is $8,719. For the next year, the tax amount for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463 is estimated at $9,259.

When was 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463 was last sold in 10/12/2007 for $687,319.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463
Find out who owns 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2007 $687,319

Title Documents for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2009 - R UCC3 Termination
(2007121901534003)
12/14/2007 - D
08/19/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007121901534001)
10/12/2007 - D
10/26/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007101900566002)
10/12/2007 - D
10/26/2007 - R
Deed
(2007101900566001)
04/20/2007 - D
05/04/2007 - R
Easement
(2007042000963001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, NY 10463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,719
Estimated property tax: $9,259
Tax assessor's market value: $1,016,000
Assessed value: $60,960
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,016,000 $60,960 $43,940 19.843% $9,001 $8,719 +0.59%
2024/25 $1,018,000 $61,080 $43,156 20.085% $8,937 $8,668 +0.14%
2023/24 $1,116,000 $66,960 $43,096 20.085% $8,937 $8,656 +3.92%
2022/23 $1,095,000 $65,700 $41,012 20.309% $8,626 $8,329 +8.02%
2021/22 $1,001,000 $60,060 $38,628 19.963% $7,999 $7,711 +0.69%

Permits for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/27/2024 Alteration
09/21/2006 Alteration type 3
09/21/2006 Alteration type 3
09/18/2006 New building
09/18/2006 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 2745 Kingsbridge Terrace, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Kingsbridge Heights - Jerome Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Kingsbridge Heights - Jerome Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Kingsbridge Heights - Jerome Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$272,500
53.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$398
65.5% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Broadway & 225th St at SE Corner
Station lines 1
Distance (miles) 0.352
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name W Kingsbridge Rd/Heath Av