New York City  »  10473  »  Bolton Ave  »  302 Bolton Ave

302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information

302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 302 Bolton Avenue
Secondary address 303 Soundview Ave
Neighborhood Clason Point
Zip code 10473
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03474-0056

Sales & Tax Overview for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 09/04/2025
Purchase price $495,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,497

Lot & Building Information for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,156
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 89.62 ft
Property type One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
Building sqft 1,292
Building dimensions 17 ft x 38 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 2006
Frontage(s) Bolton Avenue (narrow)
Soundview Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 9

Other Property Data for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 303 Soundview Ave, Bronx, NY 10473

About 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473?

302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,292 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,560, the tax amount paid for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 is $6,497. For the next year, the tax amount for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 is estimated at $6,497.

When was 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 last sold and what was the last sale price?

302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 was last sold in 09/04/2025 for $495,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473
Find out who owns 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2025 $495,000
04/20/2007 $499,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2025 - R Initial UCC1
(2025093000770001)
09/04/2025 - D
09/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025092000030002)
09/04/2025 - D
09/22/2025 - R
Deed
(2025092000030001)
02/16/2015 - D
07/13/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015021700119001)
09/26/2012 - D
12/18/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012121401177001)
01/04/2011 - D
04/05/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011010400630001)
10/21/2009 - D
12/11/2009 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2009112400590001)
04/20/2007 - D
01/06/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2010121601176001)
04/20/2007 - D
05/07/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007042501304002)
04/20/2007 - D
05/07/2007 - R
Deed
(2007042501304001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,498
Estimated property tax: $6,497
Tax assessor's market value: $626,000
Assessed value: $37,560

Assessment History for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $626,000 $37,560 $32,746 19.843% $6,498 $6,498 +0.99%
2024/25 $618,000 $37,080 $32,035 20.085% $6,434 $6,434 +6.00%
2023/24 $633,000 $37,980 $30,222 20.085% $6,070 $6,070 +4.83%
2022/23 $552,000 $33,120 $28,512 20.309% $5,791 $5,791 +6.29%
2021/22 $580,000 $34,800 $27,288 19.963% $5,448 $5,448 -5.13%

Permits for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/27/2006 New building
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 302 Bolton Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Clason Point Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Clason Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Clason Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$381,000
33.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$401
3.9% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station St Lawrence Ave & Westchester Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 1.486
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Soundview Av/Obrien Av
Line BX27
Distance (miles) 0.015

Schools

Nearest elementary schools