58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst |
| Zip code | 07071 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lyndhurst Township |
| Block | 38 |
| Lot | 30.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
| Sale date | 04/03/2025 |
| Sale price | $3,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $70,932 |
Lot & Building Information for 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
| Building sqft | 13,118 |
| Building class | Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) |
| Acreage | 0.345 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
- • Improvements for 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 13,118 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.
What is the year built & the current market value of 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,400,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $70,932 |
| Market value | $3,400,400 |
Assessment History for 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,318,100 | $3,318,100 | 2.086 | $69,216 | +4.48% |
| 2023 | $3,260,100 | $3,260,100 | 2.032 | $66,245 | -19.38% |
| 2022 | $2,590,400 | $2,590,400 | 3.172 | $82,167 | +4.34% |
| 2021 | $2,590,400 | $2,590,400 | 3.04 | $78,748 | +2.22% |
| 2020 | $2,590,400 | $2,590,400 | 2.974 | $77,038 | +0.75% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 22,343 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $133,505 |
| Family households | 65.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,363 |
| Owner occupied units | 59.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $502,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $483,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Here are the neighbors for 58-70 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jerome Ave, Lyndhurst | 27,283 | 06/26/2008 | $100 |
| 630 Valley Brook Ave, Lyndhurst | |||
| 6 Jerome Ave, North Arlington |