Bergen County  »  07071  »  Jerome Ave  »  4 Jerome Ave

4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 235
Lot 9.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 06/26/2008
Sale price $100
Property tax $135,390

Lot & Building Information for 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 27,283
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 4.019
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 27,283 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,490,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2008 $100
12/22/1997 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2008 - D
02/24/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $135,390
Market value $6,490,400

Assessment History for 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,097,000 $6,097,000 2.086 $127,183 -8.50%
2023 $6,840,400 $6,840,400 2.032 $138,997 +191.20%
2022 $1,504,800 $1,504,800 3.172 $47,732 +4.34%
2021 $1,504,800 $1,504,800 3.04 $45,746 +2.22%
2020 $1,504,800 $1,504,800 2.974 $44,753 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 4 Jerome Avenue, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
630 Valley Brook Ave, Lyndhurst
6 Jerome Ave, North Arlington
58-70 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 13,118 04/03/2025 $3,200,000