Bergen County  »  07436  »  Ramapo Valley Rd  »  90 Ramapo Valley Rd

90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, NJ 07436
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland
Zip code 07436
County Bergen
Municipality Oakland Borough
Block 2601
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland

Sale date 02/29/2012
Sale price $450,000
Property tax $13,770

Lot & Building Information for 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland

Building sqft 768
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland

• • Improvements for 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 has a total of 768 square feet and a current price per square foot of $585.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, NJ 07436?

90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $598,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/2012 $450,000
11/25/2002 $631,000
10/29/2002 $780,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2022 - D
06/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/15/2022 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/15/2022 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/13/2020 - D Mortgage
02/29/2012 - D
03/05/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/25/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/09/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/21/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, NJ 07436. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,770
Market value $598,700

Assessment History for 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $591,100 $591,100 2.3 $13,595 -2.11%
2023 $585,000 $585,000 2.374 $13,888 +1.51%
2022 $581,700 $581,700 2.352 $13,682 +0.55%
2021 $443,200 $443,200 3.07 $13,606 +2.37%
2020 $443,200 $443,200 2.999 $13,292 +3.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,676
Median age 41
Average household income $181,161
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 4,388
Owner occupied units 91.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $539,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland

Here are the neighbors for 90 Ramapo Valley Road, Oakland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Long Hill Rd, Oakland 2,799 12/31/2020 $500,000
117 Lakeview Ter, Oakland 776 08/06/2024 $425,000
123 Lakeview Ter, Oakland 790
14 Post Rd, Oakland 99,070 12/04/2014 $1
77 Lakeview Ter, Oakland
50 Long Hill Rd, Oakland 2,743 12/17/2013 $370,000
104 Ramapo Valley Rd, Oakland 1,827 01/24/2013 $250,000
81 Lakeview Ter, Oakland 1,660