3 Allerman Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information
3 Allerman Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Allerman Road, Oakland |
| Zip code | 07436 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Oakland Borough |
| Block | 4002 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Allerman Road, Oakland
| Sale date | 12/31/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $28,761 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Allerman Road, Oakland
| Building sqft | 1,309 |
| Building class | Bank-Branch (051) |
| Acreage | 0.477 |
| Year built | 1968 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Allerman Road, Oakland
- • Improvements for 3 Allerman Road, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Allerman Road, Oakland
This Bank-Branch (051) located at 3 Allerman Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 has a total of 1,309 square feet and a current price per square foot of $993.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Allerman Road, Oakland, NJ 07436?3 Allerman Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,316,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Allerman Road, Oakland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Allerman Road, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Allerman Road, Oakland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Allerman Road, Oakland
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Allerman Road, Oakland, NJ 07436. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $28,761 |
| Market value | $1,316,300 |
Assessment History for 3 Allerman Road, Oakland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Allerman Road, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316,300 | $1,316,300 | 2.185 | $28,761 | -2.86% |
| 2024 | $1,287,300 | $1,287,300 | 2.3 | $29,608 | -1.60% |
| 2023 | $1,267,500 | $1,267,500 | 2.374 | $30,090 | +5.60% |
| 2022 | $1,211,500 | $1,211,500 | 2.352 | $28,494 | +0.81% |
| 2021 | $920,700 | $920,700 | 3.07 | $28,265 | +2.37% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,740 |
| Median age | 40.7 |
| Average household income | $189,242 |
| Family households | 76.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,480 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.81 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $601,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $562,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Allerman Road, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Allerman Road, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Allerman Road, Oakland
Here are the neighbors for 3 Allerman Road, Oakland.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Raritan Rd, Oakland | 24,510 | 03/07/2016 | $796,183 |
| 101 McCoy Rd, Oakland | 1,989 | 09/10/2024 | $765,000 |
| 382 R V R 5 Maple Ave, Oakland | 11/26/1997 | $1 | |
| 14 Raritan Rd, Oakland | |||
| 95 Route 208, Oakland | |||
| 13 Raritan Rd, Oakland | 24,103 | 09/15/2017 | $2,950,000 |
| 21 Raritan Rd, Oakland | 11/02/2016 | $1 | |