Bergen County  »  07666  »  Fycke Ln  »  198 Fycke Ln

198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 3712.01
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck

Sale date 07/27/1999
Sale price $207,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,739

Lot & Building Information for 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck

Building sqft 2,120
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.157
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $583,300, the tax amount paid for 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $13,369.

When was 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 07/27/1999 for $207,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/1999 $207,500

Title Documents for 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/27/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,739
Market value $583,300

Assessment History for 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $583,300 $583,300 2.184 $12,739 +4.58%
2023 $368,900 $368,900 3.302 $12,181 +2.01%
2022 $368,900 $368,900 3.237 $11,941 -0.58%
2021 $368,900 $368,900 3.256 $12,011 +0.68%
2020 $368,900 $368,900 3.234 $11,930 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 198 Fycke Lane, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawthorne Elementary School 6 Public K-4 274 0.09
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.32
Montessori Plus Academy NR Private PK-K 17 0.70
Montessori Plus Academy NR Private PK-K 17 0.70
Theodora Smiley Lacey Elementary School NR Public K 130 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.32
Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 0.83
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 1.05
Community High School NR Private 3-12 287 1.09
Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 1.12

Nearest high schools

Schechter Regional High School NR Private 9-11 0 0.60
Heichal Hatorah NR Private 9-12 150 0.65
Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 0.83