301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 4305 |
| Lot | 10.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck
| Property tax | $11,888 |
Lot & Building Information for 301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 1,944 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.122 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck
301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,944 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $544,300, the tax amount paid for 301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $12,475.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,888 |
| Market value | $544,300 |
Assessment History for 301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $544,300 | $544,300 | 2.184 | $11,888 | +9.59% |
| 2023 | $328,500 | $328,500 | 3.302 | $10,847 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $328,500 | $328,500 | 3.237 | $10,634 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $328,500 | $328,500 | 3.256 | $10,696 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $328,500 | $328,500 | 3.234 | $10,624 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Harding Avenue, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hawthorne Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 274 | 0.34 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 0.61 |
| Montessori Plus Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 17 | 0.63 |
| Leonia Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 654 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fusion Academy Englewood | NR | Private | 7-12 | 40 | 0.94 |
| Leonia Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 654 | 0.96 |
| St John The Evangelist School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 171 | 0.96 |
| The Hanal School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 0.96 |