400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison, NJ 07029 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison |
| Zip code | 07029 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Harrison Town |
| Block | 131 |
| Lot | 5.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison
| Property tax | $129,463 |
Lot & Building Information for 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison
| Building sqft | 15,419 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 1.508 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison
- • Improvements for 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison
This Store (SCILSR) located at 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison, NJ 07029 has a total of 15,419 square feet.
What is the market value of 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison, NJ 07029?The current market value is $5,430,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison
Access detailed property tax data for 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison, NJ 07029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $129,463 |
| Market value | $5,430,500 |
Assessment History for 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,430,500 | $5,430,500 | 2.384 | $129,463 | +1.62% |
| 2024 | $5,430,500 | $5,430,500 | 2.346 | $127,400 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $5,430,500 | $5,430,500 | 2.299 | $124,847 | +0.79% |
| 2022 | $5,430,500 | $5,430,500 | 2.281 | $123,870 | +1.69% |
| 2021 | $5,430,500 | $5,430,500 | 2.243 | $121,806 | -1.62% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,866 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $111,679 |
| Family households | 56.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,192 |
| Owner occupied units | 21.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.24 |
| Median year structure built | 1984 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $521,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $481,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison
Here are the neighbors for 400-406 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 500 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison | 7,671 | ||
| 408 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison | |||
| 428 Sussex St, Harrison | 1,150 | 08/30/2011 | $140,000 |
| 448 Sussex St, Harrison | 2,280 | 03/01/2018 | $600,000 |
| 65 Washington St, Harrison | 2,199 | 06/24/2019 | $385,000 |
| 73 Washington St, Harrison | 1,886 | 08/19/2011 | $197,100 |