902 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison, NJ 07029 Property Information
902 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison, NJ 07029 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 902 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison |
| Zip code | 07029 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Harrison Town |
| Block | 136 |
| Lot | 1.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 902 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 902 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 902 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison
- • Improvements for 902 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 902 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison
Assessed at $500,000, the tax amount paid for 902 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison, NJ 07029 is $11,920.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 902 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 902 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 902 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 902 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison
Access detailed property tax data for 902 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison, NJ 07029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,920 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $500,000 |
Assessment History for 902 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 902 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 2.384 | $11,920 | +1.62% |
| 2024 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 2.346 | $11,730 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 2.299 | $11,495 | +0.79% |
| 2022 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 2.281 | $11,405 | +1.69% |
| 2021 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 2.243 | $11,215 | -1.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 902 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 902 Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 353 | 0.48 |
| Marwah Academy | NR | Private | K-5 | 22 | 0.51 |
| Hamilton Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 4-5 | 278 | 0.59 |
| Lincoln No. 3 Elementary School | NR | Public | 2-3 | 285 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Newark Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 73 | 0.42 |
| Washington No. 1 Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 494 | 0.53 |
| Alpha and Omega | NR | Private | PK-11 | 56 | 0.70 |
| East Newark Public Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 227 | 0.76 |
| Team Academy Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 6,096 | 0.77 |