Hudson County  »  210 7th St

210 7th Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 Property Information

210 7th Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 7th Street, Harrison, NJ 07029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 7th Street, Harrison
Zip code 07029
County Hudson
Municipality Harrison Town
Block 194
Lot 23.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 7th Street, Harrison

Sale date 01/11/2024
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,785

Lot & Building Information for 210 7th Street, Harrison

Building sqft 1,108
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.039
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Detached (2F-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 210 7th Street, Harrison

• • Improvements for 210 7th Street, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 7th Street, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 7th Street, Harrison, NJ 07029?

210 7th Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,108 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 7th Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $284,600, the tax amount paid for 210 7th Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 is $6,784.

When was 210 7th Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 7th Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 was last sold in 01/11/2024 for $415,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 7th Street, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 7th Street, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2024 $415,000

Title Documents for 210 7th Street, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2054
01/11/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
10/05/2023 - D Mortgage
12/04/2020 - D Mortgage
03/30/2020 - D
05/14/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2035
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 7th Street, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 210 7th Street, Harrison, NJ 07029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,785
Market value $284,600

Assessment History for 210 7th Street, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 7th Street, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $284,600 $284,600 2.384 $6,785 +2.34%
2024 $282,600 $282,600 2.346 $6,630 +2.04%
2023 $282,600 $282,600 2.299 $6,497 +0.79%
2022 $282,600 $282,600 2.281 $6,446 +1.69%
2021 $282,600 $282,600 2.243 $6,339 -1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 7th Street, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 7th Street, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kennedy Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 353 0.18
Kennedy Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 353 0.18
Lincoln No. 3 Elementary School NR Public 2-3 285 0.38
Marwah Academy NR Private K-5 22 0.46
Hamilton Intermediate School 5 Public 4-5 278 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Washington No. 1 Middle School 5 Public 6-8 494 0.22
East Newark Middle School NR Public 6-8 73 0.32
East Newark Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 227 0.55
Kearny Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 135 0.94
Kearny Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.95

Nearest high schools

Harrison High School 3 Public 9-12 716 0.32
Mount Carmel Guild High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.75
Kearny Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 135 0.94